Independent since 2003 · Licensed in 28 states · NPN 7642818

Home › Agency Licenses

Licensed in 28 states

Landscaper Insurance Group is a brand of The Allen Thomas Group, an independent agency licensed in 28 states under NPN 7642818. Here is our license number in each one.

State licenses

StateLicense #
Alabama3001929338
Arizona3002069160
California0G67847
Colorado526557
Connecticut2668839
FloridaL091871
Georgia201776
Illinois3001339920
Indiana837378
Iowa3002973295
KentuckyDOI-1043980
Maryland3003445098
Michigan0106519
Minnesota40821720
Missouri3002368528
Montana30012666607
Nevada3933246
New Jersey3003521379
New YorkPC-1375403
North Carolina1000738234
Ohio29112
Pennsylvania636447
South Carolina1911336268
Tennessee3001764214
Texas3256838
Utah998444
Virginia617462
West Virginia3004137444

The Allen Thomas Group · National Producer Number (NPN) 7642818

Check a license yourself

Insurance licenses are public records. You can look up The Allen Thomas Group by its National Producer Number, 7642818, through the National Insurance Producer Registry or your state's department of insurance. If anything here doesn't match what you find, let us know through the contact form.

Ready to see what you'd pay?

Independent agents, 12+ A-rated carriers, and a licensed agent back to you within one business day.

Get a QuoteCall (855) 686-3566

Get a QuoteCall